logo

General Classes

By Term

College:
Term:
Number Title Instructor Enr W/L Limit Schedule Semester Rm No Gen Ed
AC221-1 Prin of Acctg I Holt 20 0 40 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 204  
AC221-2 Prin of Acctg I Holt 16 0 18 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 204  
AC340 Managerial Acctg Birnstiel 10 0 20 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 209  
BA110 Intro to Business Birnstiel 24 0 22 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 226  
BA232 Prin Macroeconomics Holt 25 0 50 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 204  
BA232-DS Prin Macroeconomics Birnstiel 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
BA232-DS Prin Macroeconomics Holt 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
BA299-A Sem: Business Communications Birnstiel 0 0 20 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 226  
BA299-A Sem: Business Communications   0 0 22 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 207  
BA310 Global Business Birnstiel 18 0 22 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 220  
BA310-DS Global Business Birnstiel 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
BA314 Business Ethics Harrison T 5 0 22 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 210 TR  
BA315 Management Info Systm Dunn 20 0 20 M W 7:30-8:51 AM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 226  
BA324 Entrep/Business Plan Dev Birnstiel 23 0 18 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 226  
BA324-DS Entrep/Business Plan Dev Birnstiel 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
BA388 Business Internship Birnstiel 1 0   TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
BA399-D Sem: Global Business Murphy R 2 0 5 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 226  
BA411-DS Business Law Birnstiel 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
BA488 Business Internship Holt 1 0   TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
BA488 Business Internship Birnstiel 8 0 5 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
BI101 Prin of Biology Jenkins 33 0 60 M W 7:30-8:51 AM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 15  
BI101-OC Prin of Biology Stiles J 3 0 8 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Off Campus OFC  
BI101L-1 Principles of Bio Lab Burt 21 0 30 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
BI101L-2 Principles of Bio Lab Burt 17 0 30 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
BI101L-OC Principles of Bio Lab Stiles J 3 0 8 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Off Campus OFC  
BI103 Intro to Cell Bio & Gen Waterman 16 0 20 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 34  
BI103-OC Intro to Cell Bio & Gen Stiles J 5 0 8 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Off Campus OFC  
BI103L Intro Cell Bio & Gen Lab Waterman 19 0 20 F 2:10-6:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 22  
BI103L-OC Intro Cell Bio & Gen Lab Stiles J 5 0 8 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Off Campus OFC  
BI104 Intro Ecology and Div Twining 24 0 20 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 34  
BI104L Intro Ecology and Div Lab Twining 19 0 20 T 1:45-5:45 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 34  
BI105 Intro Plants&Animals Jenkins 19 0 20 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 34  
BI105L Plant & Animal Lab Jenkins 18 0 20 Th 1:45-5:45 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 32  
BI203 Muscoskeletal Anat/Phys w/lab Burt 9 0 18 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 26  
BI203L Musc Anat/Phys Lab Burt 9 0 18 W 2:10-6:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 32  
BI231 Analytical Methods Read Spray 4 0 18 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 27  
BI231L Analytical Methods Lab Read Spray 4 0 18 F 2:10-6:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 27  
BI280 Marine Biology Twining 10 0 18 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 26  
BI285L Aquatic Biology Lab Twining 8 0 18 Th 12:30-6:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 34  
BI290N Biology Seminar 1 Twining 26 0 15 M 2:10-4:40 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 34  
BI352 Microbiology Jenkins 23 0 18 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 34  
BI352L Microbiology Lab Jenkins 20 0 18 T 1:45-5:45 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 37  
BI388- Intern: Biology Jenkins 1 0   TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
BI488 Intern Biology Waterman 2 0   TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
BI491-B Biochemistry Lab: Nucleic Acids Waterman 6 0 18 W 2:10-7:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 37  
BI493 Biochemistry II Waterman 8 0 18 M W F 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 34  
BI499-D1 Indep Study/Research Jenkins 5 0 15 M 2:10-6:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 26  
BI499-D2 Indep Study/Research Waterman 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
BL210 Biblical Hist & Lit Malas 17 0 25 M W F 2:10-3:15 PM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 24  
BL420 Pentateuch LaFountain 12 0 25 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 20  
CE222 Phil & Meth Youth Min Williams M 11 0 25 T Th 3:20-4:41 PM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 20  
CE223 Phil & Meth of Child Min Williams M 11 0 25 T Th 3:20-4:41 PM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 20  
CE485 Pract in Youth Min Williams M 1 0 5 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
CE486 Pract in Child Min Williams M 1 0 5 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
CH101 Intro to Chemistry w/lab Williams J 6 0 40 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 26  
CH101L-1 Intro to Chem Lab Williams J 11 0 20 M 2:10-5:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 27  
CH101L-2 Intro to Chem Lab Williams J 0 0 20 Th 1:45-4:45 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 27  
CH103 Gen Chemistry I w/lab Read Spray 13 0 40 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 34  
CH103-DS Gen Chemistry I w/lab Read Spray 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
CH103L-1 Gen Chem I Lab Read Spray 6 0 20 W 2:10-5:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 22  
CH103L-2 Gen Chem I Lab Read Spray 9 0 20 Th 1:45-4:45 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 22  
CH231 Analytical Chemistry w/lab Read Spray 4 0 18 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 27  
CH231L Analytical Chem Lab Read Spray 4 0 18 F 2:10-6:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 27  
CH290N Chemistry Seminar 1 Read Spray 1 0 15 M 2:10-4:40 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 27  
CH321 Organic Chem I w/ Lab Williams J 7 0 18 MWF 12:50-1:55 PM/Th 12:30-1:30 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 27  
CH321L Org Chem I Lab Williams J 11 0 18 W 2:10-7:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 27  
CH491 Biochemistry Lab Waterman 6 0 18 W 2:10-7:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 37  
CH493 Biochemistry II Waterman 8 0 18 M W F 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 34  
CH499 Research in Chem Williams J 2 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
CJ190 Intro to CLJ Giles 29 0 25 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 26  
CJ225 Law, Courts & Procedures Giles 17 0 25 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 24  
CJ260 Conflict Resolution Giles 19 0 25 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 24  
CJ430 Field Experience Leite 5 0 15 M 3:30-5:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 24  
CJ453 Senior Seminar Giles 9 0 25 T 3:15-4:30 PM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 24  
CJ488 Intern Crim Justice Giles 5 0   TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
CO120N Intro to Speech Comm MacPherson E 15 0 18 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 24  
CO210 Linguistics Krejci-Papa 18 0 25 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 27  
CO288-B Comm Arts Internship Ballard MW 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Off Campus OFC  
CO410N Persuasion & Argumentation Ballard MW 12 0 16 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 39  
CO488-B Intern: Comm Arts Ballard MW 1 0   TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
CO491L Senior Writing Lab Krejci-Papa 21 0 35 W 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 26  
CO491N Sr Seminar: Comm Arts Krejci-Papa 12 0 15 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 37  
CO491NDS Sr Seminar: Comm Arts Krejci-Papa 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
CP100-A1 Critical Writing Jacquet 12 0 22 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 27  
CP100-A2 Critical Writing Jacquet 13 0 22 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 26  
CP100-A3 Critical Writing Artinian 10 0 22 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 24  
CP100-A5 Critical Writing Gardner R 19 0 22 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 26  
CP100-A6 Critical Writing Artinian 9 0 22 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 24  
CP100-A7 Critical Writing Gardner R 17 0 22 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 32  
CP100-A8 Critical Writing Staff 0 0 22 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall    
CP100-H4 Critical Writing Geary 11 0 22 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 24  
CP100L-1 Critical Wrtg/Spkg Lab Bryant T 11 0 10 M 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 22  
CP100L-2 Critical Wrtg/Spkg Lab Shively 7 0 10 F 2:10-3:15 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 22  
CP100L-3 Critical Wrtg/Spkg Lab Bryant T 5 0 10 W 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 22  
CP100L-4 Critical Wrtg/Spkg Lab Bryant T 14 0 10 M 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 22  
CP100L-5 Critical Wrtg/Spkg Lab Shively 11 0 10 F 2:10-3:15 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 22  
CP100L-6 Critical Wrtg/Spkg Lab Bryant T 8 0 10 W 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 22  
CP102-1 First Yr Experience Frost L 15 0 15 M W 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 32  
CP102-10 First Yr Experience Flowers 14 0 15 M W 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 209  
CP102-2 First Yr Experience Wright 13 0 15 M W 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 24  
CP102-3 First Yr Experience Kirksey 18 0 15 W F 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 25  
CP102-4 First Yr Experience Restrick DWJ 18 0 15 M F 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 26  
CP102-5 First Yr Experience Bogertman 18 0 15 M F 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 39  
CP102-6 First Yr Experience Lewis K 15 0 15 W F 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 26  
CP102-7 First Yr Experience Benjamin 15 0 15 W F 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall L  
CP102-8 First Yr Experience Bailey 15 0 15 W F 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 24  
CP102-9 First Yr Experience Santimano 13 0 15 M W 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 207  
CP150-A1 Christian Tradition Williams M 67 0 110 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 15  
CP150-A2 Christian Tradition Morrison 60 0 110 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 15  
CP195 West in the World:1500 McCoy W 50 0 110 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM 2014-2015 Fall Mann Student Center RCA  
CP235-A Arts and Music Smith K 72 0 110 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM 2014-2015 Fall Mann Student Center RCA  
CP245 Literature and Culture Henck K 55 0 110 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Mann Student Center RCA  
CP250 Bible in Curr Perspective Malas 52 0 110 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 15  
CP250-DS Bible in Curr Perspective Malas 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
CP290 E/W:Wstn Phil &Glbalization Morrison 59 0 110 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 15  
CP325-A EMES LaFountain 65 0 110 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall Mann Student Center RCA  
CP350 World Religions Restrick Dr 47 0 110 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 15  
CP350H World Religions - Honors Restrick Dr 47 0 110 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 15  
CP410-A Living Issues Morrison 31 0 40 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall L  
CS121 Intro to Computer & Info Science Patacchiola 4 0 20 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 107  
CS451A Sr Design Project Cornely 9 0 20 F 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 11  
CS451ADS Sr Design Project Cornely 0 0 2 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
CS488 Intern:Comp Sci Cornely 1 0   TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
EC325 E Chld Curr & Meth I Helling T 10 0 12 T 4:00-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 39  
EC399-A Pract: Pre-k Ranstrom 0 0 30 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
EC499-E Pract: Grade 1-2 Ranstrom 1 0 15 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
EC499-N Pract: Prek-K Ranstrom 1 0 15 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
EC525 E Chld Curr & Meth I Helling T 10 0 12 T 4:00-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 39  
ED210 Phil & Soc Found Educ Ranstrom 32 0 40 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 25  
ED243 Educ Technology Galusha J 3 0 16 Th 4:00-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 22  
ED310 Educ Psych Ranstrom 12 0 24 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 25  
ED320 Classroom Mgmnt Henry 18 0 25 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 26  
ED495-C Research in Educ Ranstrom 0 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
ED499-Z Student Tch Seminar Ranstrom 9 0 30 T 7:00-9:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 25  
ED510 Educ Technology Galusha J 3 0 16 Th 4:00-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 22  
ED549 Pract Tchng Seminar Ranstrom 9 0 30 T 7:00-9:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 25  
EG161 Robotics Cornely 14 0 30 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 11  
EG161L Intro to Robotics Lab Cornely 14 0 30 M 2:10-5:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 11  
EG232 Digital Logic Cornely 18 0 20 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 24  
EG232L Digital Logic Lab Cornely 19 0 20 T 1:45-5:45 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 10  
EG332L Appl Electric Circuit Cornely 10 0 20 W 12:50-4:50 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 10  
EG451A Senior Design Project Cornely 9 0 20 F 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 11  
EG451A-DS Senior Design Project Cornely 0 0 2 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
EL325 Elem Curr & Meth I Wallace E 12 0 20 T 4:00-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 24  
EL499-A Pract: Elem Educ Ranstrom 1 0 30 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
EL525 Elem Curr & Meth I Wallace E 12 0 20 T 4:00-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 24  
EN098-1 Writing for College Bryant T 20 0 15 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 24  
EN098-2 Writing for College Bryant T 19 0 15 M W F 2:10-3:15 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 24  
EN098-3 Writing for College Jacquet 16 0 15 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 26  
EN098-4 Writing for College Bryant T 18 0 15 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 32  
EN099-1 Reading for College Frost B 13 0 15 T Th 4:05-5:26 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 26  
EN099-2 Reading for College Dagley B 14 0 15 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 39  
EN099-3 Reading for College Dagley B 15 0 15 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 39  
EN099-4 Reading for College Knowles S 18 0 15 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 24  
EN201 Theor App to Lang & Lit Krejci-Papa 13 0 25 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 37  
EN202 Soph Wrtg Lab Krejci-Papa 21 0 35 W 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 26  
EN220-A African-American Lit   0 0 25 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall    
EN260-A Austen & the Brontes Henck K 18 0 25 T Th 3:20-4:41 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 27  
EN324 TR/Enlightnmnt&Romntcsm Henck K 0 0 25 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM 2014-2015 Fall    
EN399-I Literary Boston Henck K 10 0 25 M W F 2:10-3:15 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 37  
EN399L Boston SemTravel Lab Henck K 2 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Off Campus OFC  
EN421N American Novels Henck K 10 0 25 T 6:30-9:30 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 37  
EN491L Senior Wrtg Lab Krejci-Papa 21 0 35 W 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 26  
EN491N Sr Seminar: Literature Krejci-Papa 12 0 15 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 37  
EN491N-DS Sr Seminar: Literature Krejci-Papa 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
ES320 ELL Curr & Methods McAdams 25 0 30 W 4:00-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall L  
ES520 ELL Curr & Methods McAdams 25 0 30 W 4:00-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall L  
EV290N Env. Science Seminar 1 Twining 4 0 15 M 2:10-4:40 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 34  
EV499 Research In Envrn Sci Jenkins 1 0 15 M 2:10-6:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 26  
FN312 Financial Management Birnstiel 24 0 30 M W F 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 204  
FN460 Investments Birnstiel 12 0 18 M W 7:30-8:51 AM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 210 TR  
FN471 Financial Modeling Birnstiel 10 0 18 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 210 TR  
FN471-DS Financial Modeling Birnstiel 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
GK101 Elem NT Greek I Malas 14 0 25 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 24  
GK301 Reading Koine Greek Malas 5 0 25 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 20  
GO210 Amer Political Instit Cater 29 0 40 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 26  
GO220-DS World Political Geography McCoy W 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
GO452-B Sem Law & Amer Society Coleman 5 0 10 M 6:00-9:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 24  
HI223 Colonial & Rev America Cater 16 0 20 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 107  
HI223L Boston Sem Travel Lab Cater 4 0 20 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
HI299-E West in World before 1500 McCoy W 13 0 15 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall 162 Old Colony 105 CC  
HI320 Sem in Globalization Bowen 8 0 20 M 2:10-5:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 27 Intercultural Literacy
HI350-E WWI in Global Perspective Yerxa 8 0 20 W 2:10-5:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 209  
HI399-M New England Material Culture Cater 5 0 10 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 107  
HI399L Boston Sem Travel Lab Cater 6 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
HI493 Dept Thesis McCoy W 3 0 10 M 5:30-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 37  
IS199 Contemp Questions McCoy W 15 0 22 M W F 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 226  
IS299-F Boston Lect/Colloquia Read Spray 5 0 15 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
IS395-A Rdg Mind of God:Relatvty/QuantThry&Cos Free J 5 0 20 T 2:10-5:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 37  
IS488-C Interdisciplinary Intern MacPherson C 1 0   TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
JW295 Editing & Publishing Artinian 12 0 15 W 2:10-4:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 22  
JW317-A Writing Autobiography Schutz 6 0 15 M 2:10-5:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 39  
JW394 Intl Short Short Story Krejci-Papa 17 0 15 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 27  
JW395 Editing & Publishing Artinian 12 0 15 W 2:10-4:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 22  
JW491 Sr Seminar: Journ & Wrtg Krejci-Papa 12 0 15 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 37  
JW491DS Sr Seminar: Journ & Wrtg Krejci-Papa 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
JW491L Senior Writing Lab Krejci-Papa 21 0 35 W 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 26  
JW495 Editing & Publishing Artinian 12 0 15 W 2:10-4:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 22  
MA098-1 Fund of Math Caldwell 14 0 15 T Th 4:50-6:11 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 32  
MA098-2 Fund of Math Fries 15 0 15 M W 2:10-3:31 PM 2014-2015 Fall Nease Library CL  
MA099-1 Math for College Caldwell 15 0 15 T Th 3:20-4:41 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 32  
MA099-2 Math for College Fries 18 0 15 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Nease Library CL  
MA101 Math Explorations Fries 15 0 35 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 32  
MA109 Finite Math Hammerstrom 8 0 25 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 101  
MA111 College Algebra Fries 18 0 25 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 32  
MA118 Intro to Stats Hammerstrom 17 0 18 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 204  
MA151 Calculus I Hammerstrom 42 0 50 MWF 9:05-10:10 AM/M 10:25-11:15 AM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 204  
MA171 Intro Discrete Math Fries 4 0 20 M W F 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 27  
MA211 Calculus III Fries 8 0 20 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 27  
MA252 Probability & Stats Hammerstrom 14 0 20 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 101  
MA399-EIS Partial Differential Equations Hammerstrom 2 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MA411 Real Analysis Staff 0 0 20 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 24  
MI110 Introduction to Missions Restrick Dr 12 0 25 M W F 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 220  
MK252 Prin of Marketing Ryan 0 0 20 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall    
MK330 Sales Management Ryan 10 0 18 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 210 TR  
MK330-DS Sales Management Ryan 0 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MS420 Middle Sch Curr & MET Henry 10 0 24 W 4:00-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 27  
MS499-S Pract: Mid Sch Subj A Ranstrom 1 0 30 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MS520 Mid Schl Curr & METH Henry 10 0 24 W 4:00-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 27  
MT212 Prin of Management Holt 18 0 24 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 101  
MT362 Global Management Murphy R 20 0 22 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall 180 Old Colony 226  
MU100 Music Performance Sem Millican 14 0 80 M 4:00-5:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VA  
MU105 Ear Training I Shetler 2 0 10 M W 2:20-3:15 PM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall P  
MU107 Piano Class I Shetler 8 0 10 M W 3:16-3:46 PM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall P  
MU141-A1 Applied Voice Shetler 6 0 25 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU141-AA Choose Applied Smith K 0 0 40 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU141-B1 Applied Piano Millican 4 0 25 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU141-B2 Applied Piano Shetler 1 0 25 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU141-C Applied Organ Brandes 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU141-D Applied Violin Brown 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU141-HH Applied Harp Kim C 0 0 8 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU141-J Applied Clarinet Bell 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU141-K Applied Saxophone Bell 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU141-L Applied Bassoon Fry K 0 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU141-Q Applied Percussion Trant 0 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU141-R Applied Guitar Leighton 0 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU141-U Applied Recording Messenger 2 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU141-Z Applied Composition Staff 0 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU200 Music Performance Sem Millican 14 0 80 M 4:00-5:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VA  
MU201-A1 Applied Voice Shetler 6 0 15 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU201-A2 Applied Voice Staff 0 0 15 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU201-A3 Applied Voice Danton 2 0 15 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU201-AA Choose Applied Smith K 0 0 40 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU201-B1 Applied Piano Millican 0 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU201-B2 Applied Piano Shetler 0 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU201-C Applied Organ Brandes 0 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU201-D Applied Violin Staff 0 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU201-H Applied Flute Zook 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU201-HH Applied Harp Kim C 0 0 8 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU201-J Applied Clarinet Bell 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU201-K Applied Saxophone Bell 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU201-L Applied Bassoon Fry K 0 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU201-Q Applied Percussion Trant 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU201-R Applied Guitar Leighton 3 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU201-T Applied Bass Guitar Harris 2 0 2 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU201-U Applied Recording Messenger 4 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VMS  
MU201-Y Jazz/Funk/Rock El Bass Broms 0 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU201-Z Applied Composition Staff 0 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU203-A Choral Union Smith K 15 0 50 T 7:30-9:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VR  
MU203-AA Choose Ensemble Smith K 0 0 25 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU203-C A Cappella Choir Shetler 30 0 60 Tuesday:12:30 PM-1:30 PM Thursday:12:30 PM-1:30 PM Monday:10:20 AM-11:20 AM 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VR  
MU203-E Symphonic Winds Bell 5 0 20 W 6:30-8:30 PM 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VR  
MU203-G Chamber Singers Shetler 15 0 20 T Th 5:00-6:15 PM 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VR  
MU203-H Guitar Ensemble Leighton 0 0 10 M 3:00-4:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU203-K Jazz Ensemble Bell 5 0 20 W 4:30-6:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VR  
MU203-N Gospel Choir Ozodo 26 0 85 W 7:30-9:30 PM 2014-2015 Fall Mann Student Center RCA  
MU205 Ear Training III Shetler 4 0 10 M W 12:50-1:45 PM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall P  
MU207 Piano Class III Shetler 0 0 10 M W 1:46-2:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall P  
MU211 Fund of Music Shetler 4 0 10 M W 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall P  
MU216 Woodwind Methods Bell 5 0 15 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VR  
MU230 World Music Mehinovic 7 0 25 M 6:30-9:30 PM 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VR  
MU261 Mus Theory I Brandes 2 0 30 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VC  
MU275 Intro: Music Technology Smith K 0 0 15 Th 2:00-4:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VC  
MU281 Music Hist Anal I Smith K 4 0 15 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VR  
MU300 Music Performance Sem Millican 14 0 80 M 4:00-5:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VA  
MU301 -A Applied Voice Danton 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU301 -B Applied Piano Millican 0 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU301 -J Applied Clarinet Bell 0 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall    
MU301 -L Applied Bassoon Fry K 0 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU301 -U Applied Recording   0 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU315 Conducting Shetler 0 0 10 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall P  
MU361 Music Theory III Brandes 3 0 15 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VC  
MU371 Curr & Meth Mus Prek-9 O'Sullivan 1 0 20 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU381 Form and Analysis I Smith K 1 0 15 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VR  
MU400 Music Performance Sem Millican 14 0 80 M 4:00-5:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VA  
MU401-A2 Applied Voice Staff 0 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU401-A3 Applied Voice Danton 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU401-B Applied Piano Millican 0 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU401-U Applied Recording Messenger 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU401-Z Applied Composition Mehinovic 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU499-E Pract: Music Prek-8 Bell 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
MU499-S Pract: Music 5-12 Bell 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
PE001-H1 Weight Training Rouse 29 0 25 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM 2014-2015 Fall Lahue Athletic Center GYM  
PE001-H2 Weight Training Rouse 25 0 25 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM 2014-2015 Fall Lahue Athletic Center GYM  
PE001-H3 Weight Training   21 0 25 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Lahue Athletic Center GYM  
PE001-H4 Weight Training   23 0 25 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Lahue Athletic Center GYM  
PE001-S1 Games Santimano 23 0 30 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Lahue Athletic Center GYM  
PE001-T1 Team Sports Santimano 20 0 30 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Lahue Athletic Center GYM  
PE001-W1 Theory of Wellness Gillett 27 0 20 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Lahue Athletic Center CLR  
PE001-W2 Theory of Wellness Santimano 23 0 20 T Th 12:21-1:42 PM 2014-2015 Fall Lahue Athletic Center CLR  
PE003 Varsity PE Detwiler 50 0 80 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Lahue Athletic Center GYM  
PE222 First Aid & CPR Detwiler 23 0 20 M W F 12:50-3:15 PM 2014-2015 Fall Lahue Athletic Center CLR  
PH382 Mod/Postmodern Phil LaFountain 12 0 25 M W F 2:10-3:15 PM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 20  
PH450 Phil of Religion LaFountain 8 0 25 M W F 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 36  
PM252 Pastoral Ldrshp & Cong Life Morrison 11 0 25 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 39  
PM470 Eccl: Worship & Prchg Williams M 7 0 10 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 20  
PM472 Eccl:Discplshp & Formatn Williams M 7 0 10 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 20  
PM485 Ministerial Practicum Williams M 1 0 5 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
PS110 Intro to Psych Leite 49 0 70 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall L  
PS199 Research in Psych Ross 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
PS240 Lifespan Dev Massey 26 0 70 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall L  
PS251 Statistics: Soc Sci Ross 28 0 30 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 25  
PS299 Research in Psych Ross 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
PS313 Social Psych Massey 25 0 40 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 25  
PS330 Substance Abuse Leite 21 0 30 T Th 3:20-4:41 PM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall L  
PS331 Theories Personality Ross 18 0 40 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 25  
PS351 Methods Soc Research Ross 11 0 25 M W F 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 37  
PS392 Counseling Psych Clark A 18 0 40 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall L  
PS399 Research in Psych Ross 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
PS430-1 Field Experience Massey 6 0 15 W 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall 31  
PS450a Advanced Research Methods Ross 7 0 15 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 22  
PS451 Quant Research & Data Ross 10 0 15 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 22  
PS453 Sr Psych Seminar Massey 15 0 20 W 2:10-3:25 PM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall L  
PS453-DS Sr Psych Seminar Massey 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
PS488-A Intern: General Psych Giles 1 0   TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
PS499-B Research in Psych Ross 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
PY102 Physical Science Simpson 24 0 28 T Th 4:05-5:26 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 26  
PY102L-1 Physical Science Lab Cornely 12 0 15 T 1:45-3:45 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 11  
PY102L-2 Physical Science Lab Cornely 12 0 15 W 2:10-4:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 11  
PY201 Gen Physics I w/Lab Macko 14 0 26 MWF 11:30-12:35 PM/T 12:30-1:30 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 26  
PY201L-1 Gen Physics I Lab Macko 9 0 13 Th 1:45-5:45 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 11  
PY201L-2 Gen Physics I Lab Macko 5 0 13 F 2:10-6:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 11  
PY301 Modern Physics I Macko 8 0 15 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 26  
PY301L Modern Physics Lab Macko 8 0 15 M 2:10-6:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Shrader Hall 16  
PY472 Electromagnetic Theory Macko 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
RE441 Tch Rdg & Child Lit Purpura 14 0 20 Th 4:00-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 39  
RE541 Tch Rdg & CHLD LIT Purpura 14 0 20 Th 4:00-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 39  
SE420 Sec Ed Curr & Methods Henry 10 0 24 W 4:00-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 27  
SE499- Pract: Secondary Ed Ranstrom 0 0 30 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
SE520 Sec Ed Curr & METH Henry 10 0 24 W 4:00-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 27  
SF110 Intro to Spiritual Form Restrick Dr 11 0 25 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 24  
SM110 Intro to Sport Management Rouse 22 0 20 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall Lahue Athletic Center CLR  
SM118 Individual Sport Skills Rouse 24 0 20 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM 2014-2015 Fall Lahue Athletic Center GYM  
SM252 Personal Health & Wellness   17 0 20 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Lahue Athletic Center CLR  
SM397 Facilities & Event Mgmnt Gillett 13 0 20 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Lahue Athletic Center CLR  
SM440 Org & Admin Principles Santimano 12 0 20 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM 2014-2015 Fall Lahue Athletic Center CLR  
SM445 Intern: Sport Management Detwiler 8 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Off Campus OFC  
SM498 Practicum: Sport Mgmnt Detwiler 2 0 5 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
SN325 Sped Curr & Meth I Purpura 17 0 20 T 4:00-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 25  
SN330-DS Curr & Meth EL SN II Purpura 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
SN335 Curr & Meth SEC SN II Henry 10 0 24 W 4:00-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 27  
SN499-E Pract:Sp Nds Pre-K-9 Ranstrom 1 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
SN499-S Pract: Sp Needs 5-12 Ranstrom 0 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
SN525 Sn Curr & METH I Purpura 17 0 20 T 4:00-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 25  
SN530DS Curr & Meth EL SN II Purpura 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
SN535 SN Sec Curriculum II Henry 10 0 24 W 4:00-7:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 27  
SO110 Intro to Sociology Giles 37 0 55 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall L  
SO190 Intro:Crime, Law and Justice Giles 29 0 25 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 26  
SO313 Social Psych Massey 25 0 40 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 25  
SO320 Sem in Globalization Bowen 8 0 20 M 2:10-5:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 27 Intercultural Literacy
SO351 Meth Social Research Ross 11 0 25 M W F 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 37  
SO451 Quan Research & Data Ross 10 0 15 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 22  
SP101 Elem Spanish I Brennan 9 0 18 M W 3:45-5:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 25  
SW112 Intro to Soc Work Clark A 22 0 30 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 25  
SW201 Hum. Behav & Soc Env I Clark A 16 0 20 M 6:00-9:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 39  
SW311 Economics of Equality Lanham JM 22 0 24 W 6:00-9:00 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 26  
SW324 Gen Pract Indiv/Fam Flaherty S 6 0 12 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 20  
SW331 Substance Abuse Leite 21 0 30 T Th 3:20-4:41 PM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall L  
SW425 General Pract w/Groups Flaherty S 11 0 12 M 2:10-5:10 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 26  
SW427 Sem: Field Practicum I Flaherty S 7 0 8 09/19/2014:2:10 PM-3:30 PM 10/03/2014:2:10 PM-3:30 PM 10/24/2014:2:10 PM-3:30 PM 11/14/2014:2:10 PM-3:30 PM 12/05/2014:2:10 PM-3:30 PM 2014-2015 Fall Canterbury Hall 31  
SW488 Social Work Internship Flaherty S 2 0   TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
SW490-HDS Expl Issues in Soc Wk Barker S 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
TH395-A Reformation Restrick Dr 7 0 25 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 20  
TH444 Christian Theology II LaFountain 7 0 25 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM 2014-2015 Fall Angell Hall 36  
TR150 Theatre and Culture Ballard MW 15 0 18 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VM  
TR150-DS Theatre and Culture Ballard MW 3 0 3 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
TR312 Oral Interpretation Watkins T 5 0 16 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 2014-2015 Fall Cove Hall VM  
TR490-A Performance Practicum Ballard MW 3 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
TR490-B Tech Theatre Practicum Ballard MW 2 0 10 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
TR491 Sr Seminar: Theatre Krejci-Papa 12 0 15 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 37  
TR491DS Sr Seminar: Theatre Krejci-Papa 1 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Registrar Rm  
TR491L Senior Writing Lab Krejci-Papa 21 0 35 W 12:50-1:55 PM 2014-2015 Fall Gardner Hall 26  
ZZ499-I Los Angeles Film Studies Center Staff 0 0 1 TBD 2014-2015 Fall Off Campus OFC  

By Dept

College:
Term:
Dept:
Number Title Instructor Enr W/L Limit Schedule Rm No Rm Cap Gen Ed
AC221-1 Prin of Acctg I Holt 20 0 40 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM 180 Old Colony 204 80  
AC221-2 Prin of Acctg I Holt 16 0 18 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 180 Old Colony 204 80  
AC340 Managerial Acctg Birnstiel 10 0 20 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 180 Old Colony 209 18  
BA110 Intro to Business Birnstiel 24 0 22 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 180 Old Colony 226 22  
BA232 Prin Macroeconomics Holt 25 0 50 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM 180 Old Colony 204 80  
BA232-DS Prin Macroeconomics Birnstiel 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
BA232-DS Prin Macroeconomics Holt 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
BA299-A Sem: Business Communications Birnstiel 0 0 20 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM 180 Old Colony 226 22  
BA299-A Sem: Business Communications   0 0 22 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 180 Old Colony 207 18  
BA310 Global Business Birnstiel 18 0 22 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 180 Old Colony 220 22  
BA310-DS Global Business Birnstiel 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
BA314 Business Ethics Harrison T 5 0 22 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 180 Old Colony 210 TR 10  
BA315 Management Info Systm Dunn 20 0 20 M W 7:30-8:51 AM 180 Old Colony 226 22  
BA324 Entrep/Business Plan Dev Birnstiel 23 0 18 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM 180 Old Colony 226 22  
BA324-DS Entrep/Business Plan Dev Birnstiel 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
BA388 Business Internship Birnstiel 1 0   TBD Registrar Rm    
BA399-D Sem: Global Business Murphy R 2 0 5 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 180 Old Colony 226 22  
BA411-DS Business Law Birnstiel 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
BA488 Business Internship Holt 1 0   TBD Registrar Rm    
BA488 Business Internship Birnstiel 8 0 5 TBD Registrar Rm    
BI101 Prin of Biology Jenkins 33 0 60 M W 7:30-8:51 AM Shrader Hall 15 140  
BI101-OC Prin of Biology Stiles J 3 0 8 TBD Off Campus OFC 0  
BI101L-1 Principles of Bio Lab Burt 21 0 30 TBD Registrar Rm    
BI101L-2 Principles of Bio Lab Burt 17 0 30 TBD Registrar Rm    
BI101L-OC Principles of Bio Lab Stiles J 3 0 8 TBD Off Campus OFC 0  
BI103 Intro to Cell Bio & Gen Waterman 16 0 20 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM Shrader Hall 34 40  
BI103-OC Intro to Cell Bio & Gen Stiles J 5 0 8 TBD Off Campus OFC 0  
BI103L Intro Cell Bio & Gen Lab Waterman 19 0 20 F 2:10-6:10 PM Shrader Hall 22 20  
BI103L-OC Intro Cell Bio & Gen Lab Stiles J 5 0 8 TBD Off Campus OFC 0  
BI104 Intro Ecology and Div Twining 24 0 20 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Shrader Hall 34 40  
BI104L Intro Ecology and Div Lab Twining 19 0 20 T 1:45-5:45 PM Shrader Hall 34 40  
BI105 Intro Plants&Animals Jenkins 19 0 20 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Shrader Hall 34 40  
BI105L Plant & Animal Lab Jenkins 18 0 20 Th 1:45-5:45 PM Shrader Hall 32 19  
BI203 Muscoskeletal Anat/Phys w/lab Burt 9 0 18 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Shrader Hall 26 28  
BI203L Musc Anat/Phys Lab Burt 9 0 18 W 2:10-6:10 PM Shrader Hall 32 19  
BI231 Analytical Methods Read Spray 4 0 18 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM Shrader Hall 27 18  
BI231L Analytical Methods Lab Read Spray 4 0 18 F 2:10-6:10 PM Shrader Hall 27 18  
BI280 Marine Biology Twining 10 0 18 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Shrader Hall 26 28  
BI285L Aquatic Biology Lab Twining 8 0 18 Th 12:30-6:00 PM Shrader Hall 34 40  
BI290N Biology Seminar 1 Twining 26 0 15 M 2:10-4:40 PM Shrader Hall 34 40  
BI352 Microbiology Jenkins 23 0 18 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM Shrader Hall 34 40  
BI352L Microbiology Lab Jenkins 20 0 18 T 1:45-5:45 PM Shrader Hall 37 18  
BI388- Intern: Biology Jenkins 1 0   TBD Registrar Rm    
BI488 Intern Biology Waterman 2 0   TBD Registrar Rm    
BI491-B Biochemistry Lab: Nucleic Acids Waterman 6 0 18 W 2:10-7:10 PM Shrader Hall 37 18  
BI493 Biochemistry II Waterman 8 0 18 M W F 12:50-1:55 PM Shrader Hall 34 40  
BI499-D1 Indep Study/Research Jenkins 5 0 15 M 2:10-6:10 PM Shrader Hall 26 28  
BI499-D2 Indep Study/Research Waterman 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
BL210 Biblical Hist & Lit Malas 17 0 25 M W F 2:10-3:15 PM Angell Hall 24 40  
BL420 Pentateuch LaFountain 12 0 25 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Angell Hall 20 20  
CE222 Phil & Meth Youth Min Williams M 11 0 25 T Th 3:20-4:41 PM Angell Hall 20 20  
CE223 Phil & Meth of Child Min Williams M 11 0 25 T Th 3:20-4:41 PM Angell Hall 20 20  
CE485 Pract in Youth Min Williams M 1 0 5 TBD Registrar Rm    
CE486 Pract in Child Min Williams M 1 0 5 TBD Registrar Rm    
CH101 Intro to Chemistry w/lab Williams J 6 0 40 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM Shrader Hall 26 28  
CH101L-1 Intro to Chem Lab Williams J 11 0 20 M 2:10-5:10 PM Shrader Hall 27 18  
CH101L-2 Intro to Chem Lab Williams J 0 0 20 Th 1:45-4:45 PM Shrader Hall 27 18  
CH103 Gen Chemistry I w/lab Read Spray 13 0 40 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM Shrader Hall 34 40  
CH103-DS Gen Chemistry I w/lab Read Spray 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
CH103L-1 Gen Chem I Lab Read Spray 6 0 20 W 2:10-5:10 PM Shrader Hall 22 20  
CH103L-2 Gen Chem I Lab Read Spray 9 0 20 Th 1:45-4:45 PM Shrader Hall 22 20  
CH231 Analytical Chemistry w/lab Read Spray 4 0 18 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM Shrader Hall 27 18  
CH231L Analytical Chem Lab Read Spray 4 0 18 F 2:10-6:10 PM Shrader Hall 27 18  
CH290N Chemistry Seminar 1 Read Spray 1 0 15 M 2:10-4:40 PM Shrader Hall 27 18  
CH321 Organic Chem I w/ Lab Williams J 7 0 18 MWF 12:50-1:55 PM/Th 12:30-1:30 PM Shrader Hall 27 18  
CH321L Org Chem I Lab Williams J 11 0 18 W 2:10-7:10 PM Shrader Hall 27 18  
CH491 Biochemistry Lab Waterman 6 0 18 W 2:10-7:10 PM Shrader Hall 37 18  
CH493 Biochemistry II Waterman 8 0 18 M W F 12:50-1:55 PM Shrader Hall 34 40  
CH499 Research in Chem Williams J 2 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
CJ190 Intro to CLJ Giles 29 0 25 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Gardner Hall 26 35  
CJ225 Law, Courts & Procedures Giles 17 0 25 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM Angell Hall 24 40  
CJ260 Conflict Resolution Giles 19 0 25 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM Angell Hall 24 40  
CJ430 Field Experience Leite 5 0 15 M 3:30-5:00 PM Gardner Hall 24 26  
CJ453 Senior Seminar Giles 9 0 25 T 3:15-4:30 PM Angell Hall 24 40  
CJ488 Intern Crim Justice Giles 5 0   TBD Registrar Rm    
CO120N Intro to Speech Comm MacPherson E 15 0 18 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Gardner Hall 24 26  
CO210 Linguistics Krejci-Papa 18 0 25 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM Gardner Hall 27 30  
CO288-B Comm Arts Internship Ballard MW 1 0 1 TBD Off Campus OFC 0  
CO410N Persuasion & Argumentation Ballard MW 12 0 16 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM Gardner Hall 39 15  
CO488-B Intern: Comm Arts Ballard MW 1 0   TBD Registrar Rm    
CO491L Senior Writing Lab Krejci-Papa 21 0 35 W 12:50-1:55 PM Gardner Hall 26 35  
CO491N Sr Seminar: Comm Arts Krejci-Papa 12 0 15 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Gardner Hall 37 15  
CO491NDS Sr Seminar: Comm Arts Krejci-Papa 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
CP100-A1 Critical Writing Jacquet 12 0 22 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM Gardner Hall 27 30  
CP100-A2 Critical Writing Jacquet 13 0 22 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM Gardner Hall 26 35  
CP100-A3 Critical Writing Artinian 10 0 22 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM Gardner Hall 24 26  
CP100-A5 Critical Writing Gardner R 19 0 22 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Gardner Hall 26 35  
CP100-A6 Critical Writing Artinian 9 0 22 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM Gardner Hall 24 26  
CP100-A7 Critical Writing Gardner R 17 0 22 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Gardner Hall 32 38  
CP100-A8 Critical Writing Staff 0 0 22 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM      
CP100-H4 Critical Writing Geary 11 0 22 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Gardner Hall 24 26  
CP100L-1 Critical Wrtg/Spkg Lab Bryant T 11 0 10 M 12:50-1:55 PM Gardner Hall 22 16  
CP100L-2 Critical Wrtg/Spkg Lab Shively 7 0 10 F 2:10-3:15 PM Gardner Hall 22 16  
CP100L-3 Critical Wrtg/Spkg Lab Bryant T 5 0 10 W 12:50-1:55 PM Gardner Hall 22 16  
CP100L-4 Critical Wrtg/Spkg Lab Bryant T 14 0 10 M 12:50-1:55 PM Gardner Hall 22 16  
CP100L-5 Critical Wrtg/Spkg Lab Shively 11 0 10 F 2:10-3:15 PM Gardner Hall 22 16  
CP100L-6 Critical Wrtg/Spkg Lab Bryant T 8 0 10 W 12:50-1:55 PM Gardner Hall 22 16  
CP102-1 First Yr Experience Frost L 15 0 15 M W 12:50-1:55 PM Gardner Hall 32 38  
CP102-10 First Yr Experience Flowers 14 0 15 M W 12:50-1:55 PM 180 Old Colony 209 18  
CP102-2 First Yr Experience Wright 13 0 15 M W 12:50-1:55 PM Gardner Hall 24 26  
CP102-3 First Yr Experience Kirksey 18 0 15 W F 12:50-1:55 PM Gardner Hall 25 40  
CP102-4 First Yr Experience Restrick DWJ 18 0 15 M F 12:50-1:55 PM Gardner Hall 26 35  
CP102-5 First Yr Experience Bogertman 18 0 15 M F 12:50-1:55 PM Gardner Hall 39 15  
CP102-6 First Yr Experience Lewis K 15 0 15 W F 12:50-1:55 PM Shrader Hall 26 28  
CP102-7 First Yr Experience Benjamin 15 0 15 W F 12:50-1:55 PM Canterbury Hall L 88  
CP102-8 First Yr Experience Bailey 15 0 15 W F 12:50-1:55 PM Angell Hall 24 40  
CP102-9 First Yr Experience Santimano 13 0 15 M W 12:50-1:55 PM 180 Old Colony 207 18  
CP150-A1 Christian Tradition Williams M 67 0 110 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM Shrader Hall 15 140  
CP150-A2 Christian Tradition Morrison 60 0 110 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Shrader Hall 15 140  
CP195 West in the World:1500 McCoy W 50 0 110 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM Mann Student Center RCA 312  
CP235-A Arts and Music Millican 72 0 110 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM Mann Student Center RCA 312  
CP245 Literature and Culture Henck K 55 0 110 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Mann Student Center RCA 312  
CP250 Bible in Curr Perspective Malas 52 0 110 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM Shrader Hall 15 140  
CP250-DS Bible in Curr Perspective Malas 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
CP290 E/W:Wstn Phil &Glbalization Morrison 59 0 110 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Shrader Hall 15 140  
CP325-A EMES LaFountain 65 0 110 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM Mann Student Center RCA 312  
CP350 World Religions Severson 47 0 110 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM Shrader Hall 15 140  
CP350H World Religions - Honors Severson 47 0 110 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM Shrader Hall 15 140  
CP410-A Living Issues Morrison 31 0 40 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM Canterbury Hall L 88  
CS121 Intro to Computer & Info Science Patacchiola 4 0 20 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 180 Old Colony 107 17  
CS451A Sr Design Project Cornely 9 0 20 F 12:50-1:55 PM Shrader Hall 11 20  
CS451ADS Sr Design Project Cornely 0 0 2 TBD Registrar Rm    
CS488 Intern:Comp Sci Cornely 1 0   TBD Registrar Rm    
EC325 E Chld Curr & Meth I Helling T 10 0 12 T 4:00-7:00 PM Gardner Hall 39 15  
EC399-A Pract: Pre-k Ranstrom 0 0 30 TBD Registrar Rm    
EC499-E Pract: Grade 1-2 Ranstrom 1 0 15 TBD Registrar Rm    
EC499-N Pract: Prek-K Ranstrom 1 0 15 TBD Registrar Rm    
EC525 E Chld Curr & Meth I Helling T 10 0 12 T 4:00-7:00 PM Gardner Hall 39 15  
ED210 Phil & Soc Found Educ Ranstrom 32 0 40 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM Gardner Hall 25 40  
ED243 Educ Technology Galusha J 3 0 16 Th 4:00-7:00 PM Gardner Hall 22 16  
ED310 Educ Psych Ranstrom 12 0 24 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM Gardner Hall 25 40  
ED320 Classroom Mgmnt Henry 18 0 25 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM Gardner Hall 26 35  
ED495-C Research in Educ Ranstrom 0 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
ED499-Z Student Tch Seminar Ranstrom 9 0 30 T 7:00-9:00 PM Gardner Hall 25 40  
ED510 Educ Technology Galusha J 3 0 16 Th 4:00-7:00 PM Gardner Hall 22 16  
ED549 Pract Tchng Seminar Ranstrom 9 0 30 T 7:00-9:00 PM Gardner Hall 25 40  
EG161 Robotics Cornely 14 0 30 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM Shrader Hall 11 20  
EG161L Intro to Robotics Lab Cornely 14 0 30 M 2:10-5:10 PM Shrader Hall 11 20  
EG232 Digital Logic Cornely 18 0 20 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Angell Hall 24 40  
EG232L Digital Logic Lab Cornely 19 0 20 T 1:45-5:45 PM Shrader Hall 10 10  
EG332L Appl Electric Circuit Cornely 10 0 20 W 12:50-4:50 PM Shrader Hall 10 10  
EG451A Senior Design Project Cornely 9 0 20 F 12:50-1:55 PM Shrader Hall 11 20  
EG451A-DS Senior Design Project Cornely 0 0 2 TBD Registrar Rm    
EL325 Elem Curr & Meth I Wallace E 12 0 20 T 4:00-7:00 PM Gardner Hall 24 26  
EL499-A Pract: Elem Educ Ranstrom 1 0 30 TBD Registrar Rm    
EL525 Elem Curr & Meth I Wallace E 12 0 20 T 4:00-7:00 PM Gardner Hall 24 26  
EN098-1 Writing for College Bryant T 20 0 15 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM Gardner Hall 24 26  
EN098-2 Writing for College Bryant T 19 0 15 M W F 2:10-3:15 PM Gardner Hall 24 26  
EN098-3 Writing for College Jacquet 16 0 15 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM Gardner Hall 26 35  
EN098-4 Writing for College Bryant T 18 0 15 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM Gardner Hall 32 38  
EN099-1 Reading for College Frost B 13 0 15 T Th 4:05-5:26 PM Gardner Hall 26 35  
EN099-2 Reading for College Dagley B 14 0 15 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Gardner Hall 39 15  
EN099-3 Reading for College Dagley B 15 0 15 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Gardner Hall 39 15  
EN099-4 Reading for College Knowles S 18 0 15 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM Gardner Hall 24 26  
EN201 Theor App to Lang & Lit Krejci-Papa 13 0 25 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Gardner Hall 37 15  
EN202 Soph Wrtg Lab Krejci-Papa 21 0 35 W 12:50-1:55 PM Gardner Hall 26 35  
EN220-A African-American Lit   0 0 25 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM      
EN260-A Austen & the Brontes Henck K 18 0 25 T Th 3:20-4:41 PM Gardner Hall 27 30  
EN324 TR/Enlightnmnt&Romntcsm Henck K 0 0 25 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM      
EN399-I Literary Boston Henck K 10 0 25 M W F 2:10-3:15 PM Gardner Hall 37 15  
EN399L Boston SemTravel Lab Henck K 2 0 10 TBD Off Campus OFC 0  
EN421N American Novels Henck K 10 0 25 T 6:30-9:30 PM Gardner Hall 37 15  
EN491L Senior Wrtg Lab Krejci-Papa 21 0 35 W 12:50-1:55 PM Gardner Hall 26 35  
EN491N Sr Seminar: Literature Krejci-Papa 12 0 15 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Gardner Hall 37 15  
EN491N-DS Sr Seminar: Literature Krejci-Papa 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
ES320 ELL Curr & Methods McAdams 25 0 30 W 4:00-7:00 PM Canterbury Hall L 88  
ES520 ELL Curr & Methods McAdams 25 0 30 W 4:00-7:00 PM Canterbury Hall L 88  
EV290N Env. Science Seminar 1 Twining 4 0 15 M 2:10-4:40 PM Shrader Hall 34 40  
EV499 Research In Envrn Sci Jenkins 1 0 15 M 2:10-6:10 PM Shrader Hall 26 28  
FN312 Financial Management Birnstiel 24 0 30 M W F 12:50-1:55 PM 180 Old Colony 204 80  
FN460 Investments Birnstiel 12 0 18 M W 7:30-8:51 AM 180 Old Colony 210 TR 10  
FN471 Financial Modeling Birnstiel 10 0 18 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 180 Old Colony 210 TR 10  
FN471-DS Financial Modeling Birnstiel 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
GK101 Elem NT Greek I Malas 14 0 25 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM Angell Hall 24 40  
GK301 Reading Koine Greek Malas 5 0 25 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Angell Hall 20 20  
GO210 Amer Political Instit Cater 29 0 40 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM Gardner Hall 26 35  
GO220-DS World Political Geography McCoy W 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
GO452-B Sem Law & Amer Society Coleman 5 0 10 M 6:00-9:00 PM Gardner Hall 24 26  
HI223 Colonial & Rev America Cater 16 0 20 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 180 Old Colony 107 17  
HI223L Boston Sem Travel Lab Cater 4 0 20 TBD Registrar Rm    
HI299-E West in World before 1500 McCoy W 13 0 15 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 162 Old Colony 105 CC    
HI320 Sem in Globalization Cameron J 8 0 20 M 2:10-5:10 PM Gardner Hall 27 30 Intercultural Literacy
HI350-E WWI in Global Perspective Yerxa 8 0 20 W 2:10-5:10 PM 180 Old Colony 209 18  
HI399-M New England Material Culture Cater 5 0 10 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM 180 Old Colony 107 17  
HI399L Boston Sem Travel Lab Cater 6 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
HI493 Dept Thesis McCoy W 3 0 10 M 5:30-7:00 PM Gardner Hall 37 15  
IS199 Contemp Questions McCoy W 15 0 22 M W F 12:50-1:55 PM 180 Old Colony 226 22  
IS299-F Boston Lect/Colloquia Read Spray 5 0 15 TBD Registrar Rm    
IS395-A Rdg Mind of God:Relatvty/QuantThry&Cos Free J 5 0 20 T 2:10-5:10 PM Gardner Hall 37 15  
IS488-C Interdisciplinary Intern MacPherson C 1 0   TBD Registrar Rm    
JW295 Editing & Publishing Artinian 12 0 15 W 2:10-4:10 PM Gardner Hall 22 16  
JW317-A Writing Autobiography Schutz 6 0 15 M 2:10-5:10 PM Gardner Hall 39 15  
JW394 Intl Short Short Story Krejci-Papa 17 0 15 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM Gardner Hall 27 30  
JW395 Editing & Publishing Artinian 12 0 15 W 2:10-4:10 PM Gardner Hall 22 16  
JW491 Sr Seminar: Journ & Wrtg Krejci-Papa 12 0 15 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Gardner Hall 37 15  
JW491DS Sr Seminar: Journ & Wrtg Krejci-Papa 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
JW491L Senior Writing Lab Krejci-Papa 21 0 35 W 12:50-1:55 PM Gardner Hall 26 35  
JW495 Editing & Publishing Artinian 12 0 15 W 2:10-4:10 PM Gardner Hall 22 16  
MA098-1 Fund of Math Caldwell 14 0 15 T Th 4:50-6:11 PM Gardner Hall 32 38  
MA098-2 Fund of Math Fries 15 0 15 M W 2:10-3:31 PM Nease Library CL 0  
MA099-1 Math for College Caldwell 15 0 15 T Th 3:20-4:41 PM Gardner Hall 32 38  
MA099-2 Math for College Fries 18 0 15 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Nease Library CL 0  
MA101 Math Explorations Fries 15 0 35 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM Gardner Hall 32 38  
MA109 Finite Math Hammerstrom 8 0 25 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM 180 Old Colony 101 30  
MA111 College Algebra Fries 18 0 25 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM Gardner Hall 32 38  
MA118 Intro to Stats Hammerstrom 17 0 18 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM 180 Old Colony 204 80  
MA151 Calculus I Hammerstrom 42 0 50 MWF 9:05-10:10 AM/M 10:25-11:15 AM 180 Old Colony 204 80  
MA171 Intro Discrete Math Fries 4 0 20 M W F 12:50-1:55 PM Gardner Hall 27 30  
MA211 Calculus III Fries 8 0 20 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Gardner Hall 27 30  
MA252 Probability & Stats Hammerstrom 14 0 20 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM 180 Old Colony 101 30  
MA399-EIS Partial Differential Equations Hammerstrom 2 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
MA411 Real Analysis Staff 0 0 20 TBD Gardner Hall 24 26  
MI110 Introduction to Missions Restrick Dr 12 0 25 M W F 12:50-1:55 PM 180 Old Colony 220 22  
MK252 Prin of Marketing Ryan 0 0 20 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM      
MK330 Sales Management Ryan 10 0 18 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM 180 Old Colony 210 TR 10  
MK330-DS Sales Management Ryan 0 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
MS420 Middle Sch Curr & MET Henry 10 0 24 W 4:00-7:00 PM Gardner Hall 27 30  
MS499-S Pract: Mid Sch Subj A Ranstrom 1 0 30 TBD Registrar Rm    
MS520 Mid Schl Curr & METH Henry 10 0 24 W 4:00-7:00 PM Gardner Hall 27 30  
MT212 Prin of Management Holt 18 0 24 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM 180 Old Colony 101 30  
MT362 Global Management Murphy R 20 0 22 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM 180 Old Colony 226 22  
MU100 Music Performance Sem Millican 14 0 80 M 4:00-5:00 PM Cove Hall VA 0  
MU105 Ear Training I Shetler 2 0 10 M W 2:20-3:15 PM Canterbury Hall P 7  
MU107 Piano Class I Shetler 8 0 10 M W 3:16-3:46 PM Canterbury Hall P 7  
MU141-A1 Applied Voice Shetler 6 0 25 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU141-AA Choose Applied Smith K 0 0 40 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU141-B1 Applied Piano Millican 4 0 25 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU141-B2 Applied Piano Shetler 1 0 25 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU141-C Applied Organ Brandes 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU141-D Applied Violin Brown 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU141-HH Applied Harp Kim C 0 0 8 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU141-J Applied Clarinet Bell 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU141-K Applied Saxophone Bell 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU141-L Applied Bassoon Fry K 0 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU141-Q Applied Percussion Trant 0 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU141-R Applied Guitar Leighton 0 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU141-U Applied Recording Messenger 2 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU141-Z Applied Composition Staff 0 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU200 Music Performance Sem Millican 14 0 80 M 4:00-5:00 PM Cove Hall VA 0  
MU201-A1 Applied Voice Shetler 6 0 15 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU201-A2 Applied Voice Staff 0 0 15 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU201-A3 Applied Voice Danton 2 0 15 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU201-AA Choose Applied Smith K 0 0 40 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU201-B1 Applied Piano Millican 0 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU201-B2 Applied Piano Shetler 0 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU201-C Applied Organ Brandes 0 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU201-D Applied Violin Staff 0 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU201-H Applied Flute Zook 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU201-HH Applied Harp Kim C 0 0 8 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU201-J Applied Clarinet Bell 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU201-K Applied Saxophone Bell 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU201-L Applied Bassoon Fry K 0 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU201-Q Applied Percussion Trant 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU201-R Applied Guitar Leighton 3 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU201-T Applied Bass Guitar Harris 2 0 2 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU201-U Applied Recording Messenger 4 0 10 TBD Cove Hall VMS 10  
MU201-Y Jazz/Funk/Rock El Bass Broms 0 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU201-Z Applied Composition Staff 0 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU203-A Choral Union Smith K 15 0 50 T 7:30-9:00 PM Cove Hall VR 80  
MU203-AA Choose Ensemble Smith K 0 0 25 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU203-C A Cappella Choir Shetler 30 0 60 Tuesday:12:30 PM-1:30 PM Thursday:12:30 PM-1:30 PM Monday:10:20 AM-11:20 AM Cove Hall VR 80  
MU203-E Symphonic Winds Bell 5 0 20 W 6:30-8:30 PM Cove Hall VR 80  
MU203-G Chamber Singers Shetler 15 0 20 T Th 5:00-6:15 PM Cove Hall VR 80  
MU203-H Guitar Ensemble Leighton 0 0 10 M 3:00-4:00 PM Registrar Rm    
MU203-K Jazz Ensemble Bell 5 0 20 W 4:30-6:00 PM Cove Hall VR 80  
MU203-N Gospel Choir Ozodo 26 0 85 W 7:30-9:30 PM Mann Student Center RCA 312  
MU205 Ear Training III Shetler 4 0 10 M W 12:50-1:45 PM Canterbury Hall P 7  
MU207 Piano Class III Shetler 0 0 10 M W 1:46-2:16 PM Canterbury Hall P 7  
MU211 Fund of Music Shetler 4 0 10 M W 9:05-10:10 AM Canterbury Hall P 7  
MU216 Woodwind Methods Bell 5 0 15 TBD Cove Hall VR 80  
MU230 World Music Mehinovic 7 0 25 M 6:30-9:30 PM Cove Hall VR 80  
MU261 Mus Theory I Brandes 2 0 30 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM Cove Hall VC 30  
MU275 Intro: Music Technology Smith K 0 0 15 Th 2:00-4:00 PM Cove Hall VC 30  
MU281 Music Hist Anal I Smith K 4 0 15 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM Cove Hall VR 80  
MU300 Music Performance Sem Millican 14 0 80 M 4:00-5:00 PM Cove Hall VA 0  
MU301 -A Applied Voice Danton 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU301 -B Applied Piano Millican 0 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU301 -J Applied Clarinet Bell 0 0 10 TBD      
MU301 -L Applied Bassoon Fry K 0 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU301 -U Applied Recording   0 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU315 Conducting Shetler 0 0 10 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Canterbury Hall P 7  
MU361 Music Theory III Brandes 3 0 15 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM Cove Hall VC 30  
MU371 Curr & Meth Mus Prek-9 O'Sullivan 1 0 20 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU381 Form and Analysis I Smith K 1 0 15 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM Cove Hall VR 80  
MU400 Music Performance Sem Millican 14 0 80 M 4:00-5:00 PM Cove Hall VA 0  
MU401-A2 Applied Voice Staff 0 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU401-A3 Applied Voice Danton 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU401-B Applied Piano Millican 0 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU401-U Applied Recording Messenger 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU401-Z Applied Composition Mehinovic 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU499-E Pract: Music Prek-8 Bell 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
MU499-S Pract: Music 5-12 Bell 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
PE001-H1 Weight Training Rouse 29 0 25 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM Lahue Athletic Center GYM 30  
PE001-H2 Weight Training Rouse 25 0 25 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM Lahue Athletic Center GYM 30  
PE001-H3 Weight Training   21 0 25 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Lahue Athletic Center GYM 30  
PE001-H4 Weight Training   23 0 25 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Lahue Athletic Center GYM 30  
PE001-S1 Games Santimano 23 0 30 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Lahue Athletic Center GYM 30  
PE001-T1 Team Sports Santimano 20 0 30 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Lahue Athletic Center GYM 30  
PE001-W1 Theory of Wellness Gillett 27 0 20 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Lahue Athletic Center CLR 20  
PE001-W2 Theory of Wellness Santimano 23 0 20 T Th 12:21-1:42 PM Lahue Athletic Center CLR 20  
PE003 Varsity PE Detwiler 50 0 80 TBD Lahue Athletic Center GYM 30  
PE222 First Aid & CPR Detwiler 23 0 20 M W F 12:50-3:15 PM Lahue Athletic Center CLR 20  
PH382 Mod/Postmodern Phil LaFountain 12 0 25 M W F 2:10-3:15 PM Angell Hall 20 20  
PH450 Phil of Religion LaFountain 8 0 25 M W F 12:50-1:55 PM Angell Hall 36 8  
PM252 Pastoral Ldrshp & Cong Life Morrison 11 0 25 T Th 7:45-9:06 AM Gardner Hall 39 15  
PM470 Eccl: Worship & Prchg Williams M 7 0 10 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM Angell Hall 20 20  
PM472 Eccl:Discplshp & Formatn Williams M 7 0 10 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM Angell Hall 20 20  
PM485 Ministerial Practicum Williams M 1 0 5 TBD Registrar Rm    
PS110 Intro to Psych Leite 49 0 70 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM Canterbury Hall L 88  
PS199 Research in Psych Ross 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
PS240 Lifespan Dev Massey 26 0 70 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Canterbury Hall L 88  
PS251 Statistics: Soc Sci Ross 28 0 30 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM Gardner Hall 25 40  
PS299 Research in Psych Ross 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
PS313 Social Psych Massey 25 0 40 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM Gardner Hall 25 40  
PS330 Substance Abuse Leite 21 0 30 T Th 3:20-4:41 PM Canterbury Hall L 88  
PS331 Theories Personality Ross 18 0 40 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Gardner Hall 25 40  
PS351 Methods Soc Research Ross 11 0 25 M W F 12:50-1:55 PM Gardner Hall 37 15  
PS392 Counseling Psych Clark A 18 0 40 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM Canterbury Hall L 88  
PS399 Research in Psych Ross 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
PS430-1 Field Experience Massey 6 0 15 W 12:50-1:55 PM Canterbury Hall 31 12  
PS450a Advanced Research Methods Ross 7 0 15 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Gardner Hall 22 16  
PS451 Quant Research & Data Ross 10 0 15 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM Gardner Hall 22 16  
PS453 Sr Psych Seminar Massey 15 0 20 W 2:10-3:25 PM Canterbury Hall L 88  
PS453-DS Sr Psych Seminar Massey 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
PS488-A Intern: General Psych Giles 1 0   TBD Registrar Rm    
PS499-B Research in Psych Ross 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
PY102 Physical Science Simpson 24 0 28 T Th 4:05-5:26 PM Shrader Hall 26 28  
PY102L-1 Physical Science Lab Cornely 12 0 15 T 1:45-3:45 PM Shrader Hall 11 20  
PY102L-2 Physical Science Lab Cornely 12 0 15 W 2:10-4:10 PM Shrader Hall 11 20  
PY201 Gen Physics I w/Lab Macko 14 0 26 MWF 11:30-12:35 PM/T 12:30-1:30 PM Shrader Hall 26 28  
PY201L-1 Gen Physics I Lab Macko 9 0 13 Th 1:45-5:45 PM Shrader Hall 11 20  
PY201L-2 Gen Physics I Lab Macko 5 0 13 F 2:10-6:10 PM Shrader Hall 11 20  
PY301 Modern Physics I Macko 8 0 15 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM Shrader Hall 26 28  
PY301L Modern Physics Lab Macko 8 0 15 M 2:10-6:10 PM Shrader Hall 16 10  
PY472 Electromagnetic Theory Macko 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
RE441 Tch Rdg & Child Lit Purpura 14 0 20 Th 4:00-7:00 PM Gardner Hall 39 15  
RE541 Tch Rdg & CHLD LIT Purpura 14 0 20 Th 4:00-7:00 PM Gardner Hall 39 15  
SE420 Sec Ed Curr & Methods Henry 10 0 24 W 4:00-7:00 PM Gardner Hall 27 30  
SE499- Pract: Secondary Ed Ranstrom 0 0 30 TBD Registrar Rm    
SE520 Sec Ed Curr & METH Henry 10 0 24 W 4:00-7:00 PM Gardner Hall 27 30  
SF110 Intro to Spiritual Form Restrick Dr 11 0 25 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Angell Hall 24 40  
SM110 Intro to Sport Management Rouse 22 0 20 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM Lahue Athletic Center CLR 20  
SM118 Individual Sport Skills Rouse 24 0 20 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM Lahue Athletic Center GYM 30  
SM252 Personal Health & Wellness   17 0 20 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Lahue Athletic Center CLR 20  
SM397 Facilities & Event Mgmnt Gillett 13 0 20 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Lahue Athletic Center CLR 20  
SM440 Org & Admin Principles Santimano 12 0 20 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM Lahue Athletic Center CLR 20  
SM445 Intern: Sport Management Detwiler 8 0 10 TBD Off Campus OFC 0  
SM498 Practicum: Sport Mgmnt Detwiler 2 0 5 TBD Registrar Rm    
SN325 Sped Curr & Meth I Purpura 17 0 20 T 4:00-7:00 PM Gardner Hall 25 40  
SN330-DS Curr & Meth EL SN II Purpura 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
SN335 Curr & Meth SEC SN II Henry 10 0 24 W 4:00-7:00 PM Gardner Hall 27 30  
SN499-E Pract:Sp Nds Pre-K-9 Ranstrom 1 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
SN499-S Pract: Sp Needs 5-12 Ranstrom 0 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
SN525 Sn Curr & METH I Purpura 17 0 20 T 4:00-7:00 PM Gardner Hall 25 40  
SN530DS Curr & Meth EL SN II Purpura 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
SN535 SN Sec Curriculum II Henry 10 0 24 W 4:00-7:00 PM Gardner Hall 27 30  
SO110 Intro to Sociology Giles 37 0 55 T Th 9:20-10:41 AM Canterbury Hall L 88  
SO190 Intro:Crime, Law and Justice Giles 29 0 25 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Gardner Hall 26 35  
SO313 Social Psych Massey 25 0 40 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM Gardner Hall 25 40  
SO320 Sem in Globalization Cameron J 8 0 20 M 2:10-5:10 PM Gardner Hall 27 30 Intercultural Literacy
SO351 Meth Social Research Ross 11 0 25 M W F 12:50-1:55 PM Gardner Hall 37 15  
SO451 Quan Research & Data Ross 10 0 15 T Th 1:45-3:06 PM Gardner Hall 22 16  
SP101 Elem Spanish I Brennan 9 0 18 M W 3:45-5:00 PM Gardner Hall 25 40  
SW112 Intro to Soc Work Clark A 22 0 30 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM Gardner Hall 25 40  
SW201 Hum. Behav & Soc Env I Clark A 16 0 20 M 6:00-9:00 PM Gardner Hall 39 15  
SW311 Economics of Equality Lanham JM 22 0 24 W 6:00-9:00 PM Gardner Hall 26 35  
SW324 Gen Pract Indiv/Fam Flaherty S 6 0 12 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM Angell Hall 20 20  
SW331 Substance Abuse Leite 21 0 30 T Th 3:20-4:41 PM Canterbury Hall L 88  
SW425 General Pract w/Groups Flaherty S 11 0 12 M 2:10-5:10 PM Gardner Hall 26 35  
SW427 Sem: Field Practicum I Flaherty S 7 0 8 09/19/2014:2:10 PM-3:30 PM 10/03/2014:2:10 PM-3:30 PM 10/24/2014:2:10 PM-3:30 PM 11/14/2014:2:10 PM-3:30 PM 12/05/2014:2:10 PM-3:30 PM Canterbury Hall 31 12  
SW488 Social Work Internship Flaherty S 2 0   TBD Registrar Rm    
SW490-HDS Expl Issues in Soc Wk Barker S 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
TH395-A Reformation Restrick Dr 7 0 25 M W F 7:45-8:50 AM Angell Hall 20 20  
TH444 Christian Theology II LaFountain 7 0 25 M W F 11:30-12:35 PM Angell Hall 36 8  
TR150 Theatre and Culture Ballard MW 15 0 18 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Cove Hall VM 22  
TR150-DS Theatre and Culture Ballard MW 3 0 3 TBD Registrar Rm    
TR312 Oral Interpretation Watkins T 5 0 16 M W F 9:05-10:10 AM Cove Hall VM 22  
TR490-A Performance Practicum Ballard MW 3 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
TR490-B Tech Theatre Practicum Ballard MW 2 0 10 TBD Registrar Rm    
TR491 Sr Seminar: Theatre Krejci-Papa 12 0 15 T Th 10:55-12:16 PM Gardner Hall 37 15  
TR491DS Sr Seminar: Theatre Krejci-Papa 1 0 1 TBD Registrar Rm    
TR491L Senior Writing Lab Krejci-Papa 21 0 35 W 12:50-1:55 PM Gardner Hall 26 35  
ZZ499-I Los Angeles Film Studies Center Staff 0 0 1 TBD Off Campus OFC 0